Shamir
Tuesday 12th May 2015
Stereo Glasgow
SHOWS
May 2015
22Ride - SOLD OUTBarrowland Ballroom, Glasgow
23Steve Gunn + Mary Lattimore & Jeff ZeiglerBroadcast, Glasgow
23Andrea Gibson + Charlotte BrimnerCCA, Glasgow
24Eddie Argos + Bram E. Gieben + Kevin P. GildayBroadcast, Glasgow
25Axis Of + Carnivores + VasaBroadcast, Glasgow
26Colleen Green + The Dough Rollers + The PoochesBroadcast, Glasgow
26Little Eye with Rebel WesternsSneaky Pete's, Edinburgh
27The Dictators NYC + The Media WhoresBroadcast, Glasgow
28Torche + Kings + Henry BlackerCCA, Glasgow
29Leon Vynehall + Harvey SutherlandSneaky Pete's, Edinburgh
29Bop EnglishBroadcast, Glasgow
June 2015
1Pallbearer + BastBroadcast, Glasgow
3The Slow ShowBroadcast, Glasgow
4Official Boiler Room Party: Pender Street Steppers at JuiceSneaky Pete's, Edinburgh
5Joe PugBroadcast, Glasgow
6The Monochrome Set + Van ImpeBroadcast, Glasgow
9Chet Faker + Atom Tree *upgraded due to demand*O2 ABC, Glasgow
10Sean Wheeler & Zander Schloss with Derwood AndrewsSneaky Pete's, Edinburgh
10Admiral Fallow + C Duncan + Man of Moon SOLD OUTThe Art School, Glasgow
10Du BlondeBroadcast, Glasgow
11Sean Wheeler & Zander Schloss with Derwood AndrewsBroadcast, Glasgow
13The Membranes + The Sea Kings + LaminaBroadcast, Glasgow
14Tav Falco & The Panther Burns The Poetry Club, Glasgow
14Crocodiles + VladimirBroadcast, Glasgow
15Waxahatchee + PinkwashStereo, Glasgow
15Boxed InBroadcast, Glasgow
15Ariel PinkCCA, Glasgow
15CrocodilesSneaky Pete's, Edinburgh
16FFS (Franz Ferdinand & Sparks) - SOLD OUTThe Art School, Glasgow
16OBN III's + PinkwashBroadcast, Glasgow
17Six Organs of AdmittanceBroadcast, Glasgow
19Leftfield - SOLD OUTBarrowland Ballroom, Glasgow
20Danny & The Champions of the World + The Goat Roper Rodeo BandBroadcast, Glasgow
22Hanni El KhatibBroadcast, Glasgow
23Foo Fighters + Royal BloodMurrayfield Stadium, Edinburgh
24Catholic Action + Dora Maar + Star RoverSneaky Pete's, Edinburgh
26Catholic Action + Bite + Sweaty PalmsThe Poetry Club, Glasgow
July 2015
8Chris Barron (The Spin Doctors) + LACHSneaky Pete's, Edinburgh
12Ezra Furman *rescheduled from 19th May - Original tickets valid*Broadcast, Glasgow
14Heavy Trash + Bloodshot BillBroadcast, Glasgow
20Chris Barron (The Spin Doctors) + LACHBroadcast, Glasgow
26Angaleena PresleyBroadcast, Glasgow
August 2015
2LunaCCA, Glasgow
27RatkingBroadcast, Glasgow
September 2015
6Juan WautersBroadcast, Glasgow
8Drinks (Cate Le Bon + Tim Presley of White Fence)CCA, Glasgow
9Future IslandsBarrowland Ballroom, Glasgow
9The King Khan & BBQ ShowSneaky Pete's, Edinburgh
9GirlpoolBroadcast, Glasgow
18HoneybloodThe Art School, Glasgow
24Peter Hook & The Light - performing New Order’s “Lowlife” & “Brotherhood”The Art School, Glasgow
28Stealing SheepBroadcast, Glasgow
October 2015
14Sleaford ModsLa Belle Angele, Edinburgh
15Sleaford ModsThe Tunnels, Aberdeen
16Sleaford ModsBuskers, Dundee
17Sleaford ModsThe Art School, Glasgow
21Rosie LoweBroadcast, Glasgow
22Speedy OrtizStereo, Glasgow
November 2015
6The Wedding PresentThe Art School, Glasgow
13The Mountain GoatsThe Art School, Glasgow
27Built to SpillThe Art School, Glasgow
December 2015
1Tobias Jesso Jr.The Art School, Glasgow
2Courtney BarnettO2 ABC, Glasgow
3Django DjangoBarrowland Ballroom, Glasgow
27The Complete Stone RosesThe Garage, Aberdeen,
28The Complete Stone RosesBuskers, Dundee